página inicial
mensagem diretoria
sobre a câmara
acordos
historico
como associar-se
negócios
comunidade
cultura e turismo
feiras
fotos
publicidade
filiais
patrocinadores
dados estatisticos
carta embaixador
contato
     email  e-mail
site criado e desenvolvido por WbCD

http://www.advocaciarsilva.com.br/

Portal do Estado de São Paulo

Cummins

J&J





Artigos de Peter Palms em Inglês

Brazilian Beef

Abitrigo

Café Mogi

Sadia

abef






abipecs

Download do Adobe Acrobat Reader

Russian Visa Arrangements

In order to get a Russian visa, you need to obtain an invitation (also called visa support) first. Different visa types require different visa support documents. For a tourist visa, it is a "travel voucher" and a "hotel reservation confirmation" issued by a Russian travel agency.

Both papers are called “invitation” or “tourist visa support” and can be ordered online through this page.

You will then need to take your visa support to the consulate in order to get a Russian visa along with the other documents needed (usually, your passport, photos, and visa processing fee - normally $50 to $100 US). After you get your visa support documents through this site, you can contact the Russian consulate in your country to learn how you can apply for the visa and what exactly you should bring to the consulate in addition to your visa support documents.

Russian Visa Net website.

Please read our Terms and Conditions before requesting your visa support!

A business invitation to Russia may be issued by:
-the Russian Ministry of Foreign Affairs (MFA) or its regional representatives;
-the Russian Federal Migration Service (FMS)or its local offices;
-an authorized Russian company (this type of invitation can only be used by EU, US and Japan passport holders)

We suggest that you contact your local Russian consulate and make sure that an electronic copy of the invitation would be sufficient. The original is available upon request (you can order it to be delivered when make an online application). It will be sent via DHL to the address you will have indicated.

Please note that a multiple entry visa is only available for people who have been issued a Russian visa before. A copy of your previous visa should be enclosed to your new application. If this visa was processed before 2013, we strongly recommend that you should contact your local Russian consulate and make sure that a multiple entry visa would still be available.

Please note that effective January 2018 Russian Ministry of Internal Affairs (ex- Federal Migration Service) stops issuing business invitations on water-marked paper. The invitations issued in 2018 will be electronically sent to the Russian consulates.
 
We think it's a good and long-expected decision which helps to avoid delivery expenses.
 
According to the new regulations we no longer accept requests for non-electronic invitations which are supposed to be ready in 2018. The orders for non-elecfronic multiple entry invitations and non-expedited 1-3 months invitations will not be accepted after Dec 10th, those for expedited 1-3 months invitations will not be accepted after Dec. 20th. You are welcome to order electronic invitations instead.
 

INVITATIONS PROCESSED BY AUTHORIZED RUSSIAN COMPANY (FOR EU, US, JAPAN and CHINA)


As per the governmental agreement between Russia, several European countries*, the US, Japan and China passport holders are eligible to obtain a business visa using an invitation issued on a registered Russian company letterhead. An official invitation processed via FMS or MFA is no longer complusory for a business visa processing.

* Austria, Belgium, Bulgaria, Croatia, Cyprus, Czech Republic, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Italy, Latvia, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Malta, Netherlands, Norway, Poland, Portugal, Romania, Slovak Republic, Slovenia, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland

ELECTRONIC INVITATIONS via FMS


A Telex is a visa directive sent by the Russian Federal Migration Service to the Russian consulate of your choice. Once the telex is ready, its number will be sent to you and you should refer to it when applying to the consulate for an actual visa. A paper copy of a telex does not exist and is not required. Please note that the authorities may find it necessary to take an application to additional control. In this case the sending of a telex may be delayed a day or two.



Camara de Comercio e Industria Brasil - Russia
Rua Cornélio Pires, 06, Cep: 04320-140 - São Paulo- S.P - Brasil
Telefone/ Fax: +55 11 3637-7143